Badatz Eida Chareidit (Fruit, Vegetable & Fish Stores)

1 Iyar 5771
2 Rosh Chodesh Iyar
May 5, 2011
eida-chareidit4Following is a list of fruit & vegetable and fish stores around the country under the supervision of ‘Badatz Eida Chareidit. The list is a translation of the Eida’s Madrich Kashrus, 61st Edition, published in Nissan 5771.

One must always check for a valid kosher certificate prior to ordering in a restaurant or eatery as changes do occur.
FISH STORES (Jerusalem)
1. Beit HaCarpion (18 Meah Shearim Street)
2. Glatt Tari (inside Tari Tari shop) (16 Ohaliav Street)
3. Grass Market (Fresh live fish booth only) (Tekhelet Mordechai)
4. Bar Ilan Fish (31 Bar Ilan Street)
5. Dag Yam (20 Yoel Street)
6. Dag L’Dag Mehudar (18 Ezras Torah Street)
7. Dag L’Dag (39 Louie Lipsky, Ramat A)
8. Fuchs Fush (37 Pines Street)
9. Dagei Ramot (29 Eidelson)
10. Rosner Brothers (Ein Yaakov – 24 Meah Shearim Street)
11. HaChi Kedai (Fresh live fish booth only) 10 Bayit Vegan Street)
12. HaChi Kedai (Fresh live fish booth only) 1 Zayit Ra’anan
13. HaChi Kedai (Fresh live fish booth only) 18 Sorotzkin Street
14. Hezkele’s Fish (7 Yaakov Meir Street)
15. Mazel Fish (5 Ananahu HaCohen Street)
16. Weinstein Merkaz HaDagim (11 Amos Street)
17. Rubanowitz Merkaz HaDagim (5 David Street)
18. Sal Dag Kirshenbaum (35 Ein Yaakov Street)
19. Lieberman Fish & Fleisch (6 HaChareish Street)
20. Rachamim Fish (51 Tzefanya Street)
21. Shirat HaYam (5 Ananahu HaCohen Street)
Bnei Brak
1. Halevy Dagim (5 Dessler Street)
Beit Shemesh
1. Dag V’Ohf (2 Yehuda HaNasi Street)
2. Dagi HaKirya (17 Chazon Ish Street)

  • All stores must display a valid teudat kashrut.
  • The Eida assumes no responsibility on deliveries.

 

    ****

FRUIT & VEGETABLE STORES (Jerusalem)

UNDSDORF
1. Sorotzkin Fruits & Vegetables (2 Sorotzkin Street)
2. Undsdorf Fruits (1 Menachem Meishiv Street)
3. HaChi Kedai (14 Sorotzkin Street)

ARZEI HABIRA
1. Super Arzei HaBira (48 Arzei HaBira Street)
2. Yaakov Fruit (Peirot) (47 Arzei HaBira Street)
BUCHARIM
1. Michael’s Shuk (18 Yoel Street)
2. Chalav Haaretz – Mordechai Brothers (10 Mosioff Street)
3. Shuk HaBucharim Vegetables (3 David Street)
4. Ephraim Halili Fruits & Vegetables (3 David Street)
BAYIT VEGAN
1. Cohen Brothers (35 HaPisga Street)
2. Shemtov Brothers (50 HaPisga Street)
3. Zol U’BeGadol (30 Yosef ChaChami Street)
4. HaChi Kedai (10 Bayit Vegan Street)
5. Chalav U’Dvash (28 Uziel Street)
6. Super Turgeman (10 Bayit Vegan Street)
7. Mini Market Chalav U’Dvash (113 Bayit Vegan Street)
8. Shaare Bracha (4 Ze’ev Chaklei Street)
BEIT YISRAEL
1. Birkat Yaakov (10 Shomrei Emunim Street)
2. Eli Zada Netanyahu (38 Zonnenfeld Street)
BAR ILAN – N’VEI TZVI
1. HaPina HaZola (36 Bar Ilan Street)
2. Kol Zol (11 Bar Ilan Street)
3. Merkaz Pri V’Yerek – HaTapuach (13 Bar Ilan Street)
GEULA
1. Express Market (12 Malchei Yisrael Street)
2. Beit HaYerek Geula (12 Yaakov Meir Street)
3. HaPina HaZola (13 Avinoam Yellin Street)
4. A. Wallerstein (15 Haggai Street/corner of Yechezkel)
GIVAT ZE’EV
1. Pe’er Li (Agan HaIlot Street)
GIVAT MOSHE
1. Bracha U’Shefa (6 Yosef Ziv Street)
2. Yitzas B’Zol – Gush 80 Makolet (21 Eli HaCohen Street)
GIVAT SHAUL
1. Bar Kol (6 Reiness Street)
2. Yesh (2 Najara Street)
3. Sini Minimarket (12 Givat Shaul Street)
4. Shuk Givat Shaul (25 Givat Shaul Street)
5. Rami Levi Shuk HaShikma (64 Kanfei Nesharim)
GANEI GEULA
1. Grass Market (Tekhelet Mordechai)
OLD CITY
1. Super T HaRova (1 HaYehudim Street)
HAR NOF
1. Chalav U’Dvash (15 Chai Taib Street)
2. Yesh (58 Shaulzon Street)
3. Yashir V’Zol (34 Beit HaDfus Street)
4. Agassi Fruits (29 Agassi Street)
5. Shuk Pe’er Li (7 Katzenelbogen Street)
6. Cheaper Kol (31 Kanfei Nesharim Street)
7. Shuk Nof (56 Katzenelbogen Street)
8. Tenuvat Haaretz (57 Shaulzon Street)
JAFFA – CITY CENTER
1. Yesh (214 Jaffa Street)
YIRMIYAHU
1. Yesh (5 Yirmiyahu Street)
2. Pe’er Li – Peirot Shaarei Bracha (9 Yirmiyahu Street)
3. Zol U’BeGadol (23 Yirmiyahu Street)
MEAH SHEARIM – SHOMREI EMUNIM
1. Birkas Yaakov (10 Shomrei Emunim Street)
2. Zos HaBracha – Peirot Yerushalayim (89 Meah Shearim Street)
3. Chai L’Ad (22 HaNevi’im Street)
4. Zol U’BeGadol (5 Chavakuk Street)
5. Pichicho (Ein Yaakov Street)
6. Altman Pri Haaretz (2 HaMelacha Street)
7. Yitzchak Peretz (5 Ein Yaakov Street)
MACHANE YEHUDA
1. Aga Brothers (Iraqi Shuk)
2. Yosef Bachshishian (Eitz Chaim Street)
3. Mordechai Shoshan (5 Eitz Chaim Street)
MATTERSDORF
1. Beit HaYerek (8 Panim Meiros Street)
2. Noach Levi (10 Panim Meiros Street)
MINCHAS YITZCHAK
1. Minchas Yitzchak Fruits & Vegetables (22 Minchas Yitzchak Street)
MAALOT DAPHNE
1. Minimarket (129 Maalot Daphne Street)
MAKOR BARUCH
1. Birkas Yosef Pe’er Li (14 Yosef Ben Matityahu Street)
N’VEI YAAKOV
1. Bar Kol (1 Neiman Street)
2. Abir Yaakov Makolet (2 Abir Yaakov Street)
3. Rafi Sini (6 HaRav Zavin Street)
4. Bark Kol (10 Rav Shauli Street – Kfar Ivri Elyon)
SANHEDRIA
1. Birkat Sanhedria (12 Achinoam Street – Pagi)
SANHEDRIA MURCHEVET
1. Shuk Sanhedria (50 Yam Suf Street)
2. Mayan 2000 (17 Yam Suf Street)
3. Mayan 2000 (101 Yam Suf Street)
EZRAS TORAH
1. Mordecai Mizrachi (18 Ezras Torah Street)
2. Peirot HaShechuna (28 Ezras Torah Street)
TZEFANYA – KEREM AVRAHAM
1. Nissan Fruits & Vegetables (56 Tzefanya Street)
2. Shevach Pri V’Yerek (37 Tzefanya Street)
KIRYAT SANZ
1. HaChi Kedai Makolet (1 Zayit Ra’anan Street)
2. Mordechai’s Makolet (5 Imrei Bina Street)
ROMEIMA
1. Zol U’BeGadol (6 Ohaliav Street)
2. Shuk Romeima (1 Zichron Yaakov Street)
3. Shefa Shuk (16 Shamgar Street – Rav Shefa Shopping Center)
RAMOT ALEF
1. Yesh (Kissufim Shopping Center number 801)
2. Birkat Yehuda Makolet (10 Shirat HaYam Street)
RAMOT GIMMEL
1. Shlomo’s Minimarket (330 Eidelson Street)
RAMOT DALED
1. HaGadol V’HaZol (2 Wallenstein Street – Kiryat Ungvar)
2. Shomrei HaChomos Fruits & Vegetables (6 Mintz Street)
3. Ramot Polin Makolet (Building 81)
RAMAT ESHKOL
1. Eshkolot (15 Paran Street)
2. Yesha (7 Paran Street)
3. Eshkolot Minimarket (Paran Shopping Center)
4. Kinderlach Market (5 Mitla Pass Street)
RAMAT SHLOMO – SHUAFAT
1. Birkat Yaakov (40 Chazon Ish Street)
2. Yesh (22 Birkat Avraham Street)
3. Chessed Chana (28 Igros Moshe Street)
4. Pe’er Li – Shuk Merkazi Reches (34 Chazon Ish Street)
5. Super Shuk – (54 Druk Street)
6. Peirot HaIlan – Mordechai (60 Chazon Ish Street)
7. Pinimarket (3 Lubavitch Street)
SHMUEL HANAVI
1. HaZolim V’HaTovim (114 Shmuel HaNavi Street)
2. Pe’er Li – HaShuk 99 Shmuel HaNavi Street)
3. Yekutiel Fruits & Vegetables (106 Eretz Chefetz Street)
4. Yakobi Fruits & Vegetables (64 Shmuel HaNavi Street)

FRUIT & VEGETABLE STORES (Excluding Jerusalem)
Ohr HaGanuz
1. Bar Kol
Achuzas Brechfeld – Minchas Yitzchak
1. HaChi Kedai (5 Rabbi Akiva Street)
2. Yeveulei HaGivah (29 Rashbi Street)
3. Shefa Shuk (2 Yechezkel Blvd Center)
Elad
1. Bar Kol (23 Avtalyon St.) El Ad
2. Bar Kol (35 Rabbi Pinchas Ben Yair St)
3. Bar Kol (7 Shimon HaTzaddik St)
4. Bar Kol Super El Ad (41 Shimon HaTzaddik St)
5. Birkat HaMazon (44 Yonatan Ben Uziel St)
6. Pe’er Li (94 Yehuda HaNasi St)
7. Shefa Shuk (1 Shimon Ben Shetach St)
8. Shefa Shuk (32 Ben Zakai St)
Ashdod
1. Bar Kol (7 Yanai Street)
2. Victori (Palmach Street)
Bnei Brak
1. Shefa Shuk (35 HaShelosha Street)
Betar (Giva A)
1. Shefa Chaim (Hadas) Makolet (38 Kaf HaChaim Street)
2. Super Tzuriel – Chessed L’Alafim (16 Yochanan Ben Zakai St)
3. Kollel Store (2 Baba Sali Street)
4. Super Birkat Hey (8 Aurbach Street)
5. Shuk Betar – Manash (17 Elazar HaModai Street)
6. Shefa Zol (7 Elazar HaModai Street)
7. Shuk Pe’er Li (15 Rabbi Akiva Street)
8. Shefa Shuk (24 Baba Sali Street)
9. Tamid Zol (11 HaChida Street)
Betar (Giva B)
1. Kollel Store (70 HaMaggid M’Mezritch Street)
2. Yesh (6 Knesset Yechezkel Street)
3. Karov V’Zol (15 HaMaggid M’Mezritch Street)
4. Rami Levi HaShikma (2 HaChozeh M’Lublin Street)
5. Shefa Shuk B (16 HaRan Street)
Beit Shemesh
1. Bar Kol (11 Nachal Sorek Street)
2. Birkat HaRama (5 Yehuda HaNasi Street)
3. HaMaor Minimarket (10 Nachal HaMaor Street)
4. Pe’er Li Beit Shemesh (56 Nachal Dolev Street)
5. Pe’er Li (3 Rivil Street)
6. Pe’er Li Fruits & Vegetables (Bayit U’Menucha – 4 Sfas Emmes Street)
7. Pe’er Li (Yafeh Nof Center)
8. Pri V’Yerek B’Rama (38 Nahar HaYarden Street)
9. Pri Got (35 Chazon Ish Street)
10. Pri Zol (6 Admor M’Belz Street)
11. Birkat Hashem Makolet (17 Chazon Ish Street)
12. Pri Got – Zehu Ze Makolet (31 Ben Ish Chai
13. Shmuel Shefa Bracha (1 Rivil – Rama Bet)
14. Shefa Shuk (23 Nachal Sorek – RBS A)
15. Shefa Bracha (Nachal Gila 5 – RBS A)
Herzliya
1. Shefa Shuk (20 Sokolov Street)
Petach Tikvah
1. Shefa Shuk (96 Derech Menachem Begin)
Tzfat
1. Bar Kol (13 Tzahal Street)
2. Pashut Zol (1 Arlosoroff Street)
3. Kollel Market Chabad (New Industrial Area)
Kiryat Ata
1. Shefa Shuk (14 Zevulun Street)
Kiryat Malachi
1. Vitori (8 Jabotinsky Street)
Ra’anana
1. Shefa Shuk (Achuza)

Comments are closed.